WorldSkills Kazan 2019: List of all winners & Country-wise medal table

Participants celebrates at the closin ceremony of the World Skills Kazan 2019

The 45th Edition of the WorldSkills 2019 has ended on August 27th at the Kazan Arena Stadium in Tatarstan, Russia. A total of 1,354 competitors from 63 countries and regions participated in the event. 56 Skills in 6 categories were rewarded with medals (Gold, Silver, Bronze, Medallion of Excellence, Albert Vidal Award, Best of Nation Award).

Anastasiia Kamneva of Russia was presented with the Albert Vidal Award for her excellent performance in the Chemical Laboratory Technology.

Country Wise Medal Table:

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1China1613635
2Russia135523
3Korea67215
4Switzerland55616
5Chinese Taipei54514
6Austria46111
7Brazil25613
8Japan23611
9Singapore2125
10United Kingdom2114
11Germany2013
11Ireland2013
13France1348
14Italy1225
15India1124
16Hungary1001
17Indonesia0213
18Australia0134
18Sweden0134
20Canada0101
20Finland0101
20Poland0101
20Vietnam0101
24Iran0033
25Colombia0022
25Thailand0022
27USA0011

List of all winners in each category:

Construction and Building Technology

Architectural Stonemasonry
  • Gold Medal – Quan Zheng, China
  • Silver Medal – Sebastian Rudolf, Austria
  • Silver Medal – Allan Bontemps, France
Brick Laying
  • Gold Medal – Zifeng Chen, China
  • Silver Medal – Marc Berndorfer, Austria
  • Bronze Medal – Hannes Pircher, Italy
Cabinet Making
  • Gold Medal – Krisztian Simon, Hungary
  • Silver Medal – Samanta Tatjana, Switzerland
  • Silver Medal – Jinqing Wu, China
Carpentry
  • Gold Medal – Alexander Burns, Germany
  • Silver Medal – O-Hyeon Kwon, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Rafael Bieler, Switzerland
  • Silver Medal – Matthias Grunser, Italy
  • Silver Medal – Baptiste Menestrello, France
Concrete Construction Work
  • Gold Medal – Junhui Chen, China
  • Gold Medal – Junhong Li, China
  • Gold Medal – Alexander Krutzler, Austria
  • Gold Medal – Mateo Grgic, Austria
  • Bronze Medal – Niklas Berroth, Germany
  • Bronze Medal – Julian Kiesl, Germany
Electric Installations
  • Gold Medal – Xingxing Xiao China
  • Silver Medal – Yu-Jing Lin, Chinese Taipei
  • Silver Medal – Dmtrii Kostin, Russia
  • Bronze Medal – Carlos Brys, Brazil
  • Bronze Medal – Germar Unterweger, Italy
Joinery
  • Gold Medal – Alexis Nue, France
  • Silver Medal – Sang-Hyeon Lee, Korea
  • Bronze Medal – Jeremie Droz, Switzerland
  • Bronze Medal – Julian Hannes, Austria
Landscape Gardening
  • Gold Medal – Mario Loris & Fabian Hodel, Switzerland
  • Silver Medal – Daniel Permann & Patrick Staschitz, Italy
  • Bronze Medal – Luis Carlos, & Nelson Alejandro, Colombia
Painting and Decorating
  • Gold Medal – Stefan Planitzer, Austria
  • Silver Medal – Daniela Ziller, Switzerland
  • Bronze Medal – Mathilde Mortier, France
Plastering & Drywall Systems
  • Gold Medal – Imran Tochiev, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Yuzhou Gao, China
  • Bronze Medal – Samy Trabelsi, France
  • Bronze Medal – Loris Glauser, Switzerland
Plumbing & Heating
  • Gold Medal – Wooeui Jo, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Yingzheng Yang, China
  • Bronze Medal – Patrick Keating, Australia
  • Bronze Medal – Patrick Grepper, Switzerland
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
  • Gold Medal – Aleksandr Leushin, Russia
  • Gold Medal – JuHwan Go, Korea
  • Bronze Medal – Patrick Brennan, Australia
Wall & Floor Tiling
  • Gold Medal – Jalis Gentner, Germany
  • Gold Medal – Renato Leo, Switzerland
  • Bronze Medal – Daniil Shmydov, Russia
  • Bronze Medal – Lucas Gomes, Brazil

Creative Arts and Fashion

3D Digital Game Art
  • Gold Medal – Ying Ying, Singapore
  • Silver Medal – Dingjun He, China
  • Bronze Medal – Alexey Artemasov, Russia
Fashion Technology
  • Gold Medal – Caiyun Wen, China
  • Silver Medal – Gabriella Louise, Brazil
  • Silver Medal – You-Syuan Ke, Chinese Taipei
Floristry
  • Gold Medal – Julia Katharina, Austria
  • Gold Medal – Lisa Hilpold, Italy
  • Gold Medal – Elizaveta Shkimbova, Russia
  • Gold Medal – Yiwei Lu, China
Graphic Design Technology
  • Gold Medal – Yi-Ting Liao, Chinese Taipei
  • Silver Medal – Martin Josef, Austria
  • Silver Medal – Corentin Echivard, France
  • Bronze Medal – Shweta Ratanpura, India
Jewellery
  • Gold Medal – Aleksandr Emelin, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Qilang Chen, China
  • Silver Medal – Sanjoy Pramanik, India
  • Bronze Medal – Reza Abatizadeh, Iran
Visual Merchandising
  • Gold Medal – Anastasia Raspopova, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Liping Luo, China
  • Bronze Medal – Vendela Lundin Pikner, Sweden

Manufacturing and Engineering Technology

Chemical Laboratory Technology
  • Gold Medal – Anastasiia Kamneva, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Pinja Harakkamaki, Finland
  • Bronze Medal – Tomohiro Hamasaki, Japan
CNC Milling
  • Gold Medal – Zhenji Tian, China
  • Silver Medal – Seong-Min Kim, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Yuto Kikuchi, Japan
  • Silver Medal – Truong The Dieu, Vietnam
  • Bronze Medal – Patcharapol Sugkog, Thailand
CNC Turning
  • Gold Medal – Xiaocheng Huang, China
  • Silver Medal – Lukas Albert Muth, Switzerland
  • Silver Medal – Leonardo Escola, Brazil
  • Silver Medal – Miho Kumon, Japan
Construction Metal Work
  • Gold Medal – Dong-Min Seen, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Hao Liu, China
  • Silver Medal – Johannes Kalb, Austria
Electronics
  • Gold Medal – Pan Liang, China
  • Gold Medal – Florian Baumgartner, Switzerland
  • Bronze Medal – Yuma Kitamoto, Japan
  • Bronze Medal – Lin Chang, Chinese Taipei
Industrial Control
  • Gold Medal – Sumin Yang, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Thomas Martin Fredrik Lindelow, Sweden
  • Bronze Medal – Jaingtao He, China
Industrial Mechanic Millwright
  • Gold Medal – Yujiro Sakamoto, Japan
  • Silver Medal – Clinton Larkings, Australia
  • Bronze Medal – Weiyu Zhang, China
  • Bronze Medal – Adam Flynn, Ireland
Manufacturing Team Challenge
  • Gold Medal – Chenxi Peng, Xinpeng Chen, and Xiangbo Zeng (China)
  • Silver Medal – Mikito Ichikawa,Shinzaburo Yamashita, Koki Kabeya (Japan)
  • Bronze Medal – Rih-Sheng Yang, Shao-Syuan Huang,Ting-Chia Lu (Chinese Taipei)
Mechanical Engineering CAD
  • Gold Medal – Leonardo Souza, Brazil
  • Silver Medal – Seung-Bin Im, Korea
  • Bronze Medal – Jennifer Cardona Guerara, Colombia
Mechatronics
  • Gold Medal – Po-Yang Chueh, Cheng-Xun Song (Chinese Taipei)
  • Silver Medal – Chenghao Yin, Hu Xie (China)
  • Bronze Medal – Hiroki Matsumoto, Ryota Morimoto (Japan)
  • Bronze Medal – Italo Goncalves, Edmilson Souza Neto (Brazil)
  • Bronze Medal – Josia Langhart, Raphael Furrer (Switzerland)
Mobile Robotics
  • Gold Medal – Gengjun Hu, Qiyuan Zheng (China)
  • Silver Medal – Dong-Chan Jeon, Hyun-Woo An (Korea)
  • Bronze Medal – Oskar Arslanov, Emil Miftakhov (Russia)
Plastic Die Engineering
  • Gold Medal – Vladislav Rozov, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Vitor Galdino, Brazil
  • Bronze Medal – Serui Lu (China)
  • Bronze Medal – Mochammad Hafid Miftah Fauzi (Indonesia)
  • Bronze Medal – Chen-Hao Kao (Chinese Taipei)
Polymechanics and Automation
  • Gold Medal – Stefan Istvan Eros, Austria
  • Silver Medal – Yuhui Zheng, China
  • Bronze Medal – Tzu-Yang Cheng, Chinese Taipei
Prototype Modelling
  • Gold Medal – Aidar Mineev, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Minseok Kim, Korea
  • Bronze Medal – Miumi Matsuzoe, Japan
Water Technology
  • Gold Medal – Lufeng Zeng, China
  • Gold Medal – Aswatha Narayana Sanagavarapu, India
  • Bronze Medal – John Chen, Singapore
Welding
  • Gold Medal – Fubo Zhao, China
  • Gold Medal – Vladimir Baboshkin, Russia
  • Bronze Medal – Ralph Crespo, Brazil
  • Bronze Medal – Yuta Yoshia, Japan
  • Bronze Medal – Won-Jin Choi, Korea

Information and Communication Technology

Cloud Computing
  • Gold Medal – Olivier Bal-Petre, Ireland
  • Silver Medal – Leandro Moreira, Brazil
  • Bronze Medal – Tomohiro Hamasaki, Japan
Cyber Security
  • Gold Medal – Viktor Legostaev & Dmitri Titov, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Zitong Xiao & Zhutian Feng, China
  • Bronze Medal – Raissa Macron Constante & Jean Carlos Nicoletti Novak, Brazil
  • Bronze Medal – Devesh Logendran & Chan Hong Koh, Singapore
Information Network Cabling
  • Gold Medal – Yuta Shimizu, Japan
  • Silver Medal – Guofa Wei, China
  • Bronze Medal – Islam Nigmatullin, Russia
IT Network Systems Administration
  • Gold Medal – Iseop Kim, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Rizky Muhammad, Indonesia
  • Bronze Medal – Parsa Yousefi, Iran
IT Software Solutions for Business
  • Gold Medal – Jia-He Tu, Chinese Taipei
  • Silver Medal – Hengky Sanjaya, Indonesia
  • Bronze Medal – Mahyar Jabari, Iran
Print Media Technology
  • Gold Medal – Christof Babinger, Austria
  • Silver Medal – Elizaveta Stepanova, Russia
  • Bronze Medal – Dario Colucci, Switzerland
Web Technologies
  • Gold Medal – Un-Ho Lee, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Pranav Udayark Nutalapati, India
  • Silver Medal – Nicolas Ettlin, Switzerland
  • Bronze Medal – I-Chih Lin, Chinese Taipei

Social and Personal Services

Bakery
  • Gold Medal – Sonja Durrer, Switzerland
  • Gold Medal – Hsieh-Yi Hsieh, Chinese Taipei
  • Bronze Medal – Ziyang Zhang, China
Beauty Therapy
  • Gold Medal – Rebecca West, United Kingdom
  • Silver Medal – Zhenqin Li, China
  • Bronze Medal – Youjin Seo, Korea
Cooking
  • Gold Medal – Iskandar Slaev, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Maciej Pisarek, Poland
  • Bronze Medal – Yongkang Lin, China
Hairdressing
  • Gold Medal – Dan Shi, China
  • Silver Medal – Milana Mikheeva, Russia
  • Bronze Medal – Phoebe McLavy, United Kingdom
Health & Social Care
  • Gold Medal – Regina Chia, Singapore
  • Silver Medal – Miriam de Paula Soares da Silva, Brazil
  • Bronze Medal – Jonna Mjornell, Sweden
Hotel Reception
  • Gold Medal – Vitaliya Iakovenko, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Oliver Lang, Austria
  • Bronze Medal – Elias Larsson, Sweden
Patisserie and Confectionery
  • Gold Medal – Ji-Yun Han, Korea
  • Silver Medal – Lingui Zhong, China
  • Bronze Medal – Yu-Hsiang Hung, Chinese Taipei
Restaurant Service
  • Gold Medal – Martina Wick, Switzerland
  • Silver Medal – Louis Cozette, France
  • Bronze Medal – Chatvarin Klongnoy, Thailand

Transportation and Logistics

Aircraft Maintenance
  • Gold Medal – Hayden Jakes, United Kingdom
  • Silver Medal – Nikolay Pilyushenko, Russia
  • Bronze Medal – Zhongsheng Ye, China
Autobody Repair
  • Gold Medal – Aomen Xu, China
  • Silver Medal – Xiang-Yu Yan, Chinese Taipei
  • Bronze Medal – Arnaud Marandet, France
  • Bronze Medal – Koki Kato, Japan
  • Bronze Medal – Sandro Sagesser, Switzerland
Automobile Technology
  • Gold Medal – Nikolai Donchak, Russia
  • Silver Medal – Zhen Wang, China
  • Silver Medal – Zu-Yi Lu, Chinese Taipei
Car Painting
  • Gold Medal – Ting-Yu Yang, Chinese Taipei
  • Silver Medal – Conor McKevitt, United Kingdom
  • Bronze Medal – Maxine Colligan, Australia
Freight Forwarding
  • Gold Medal – Megan Yeates, Ireland
  • Silver Medal – Rebecca Sim, Singapore
  • Bronze Medal – Elizaveta Nekrasova, Russia
Heavy Vehicle Technology
  • Gold Medal – Paulo Fratta, Brazil
  • Silver Medal – Jack Dupuis, Canada
  • Bronze Medal – Ryan Meppelink, USA

Developing follow for more updates…

Leave a Reply

Top