Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Results and Facts

Lok Sabha Elections 2019

The citizens of India has decided that Narendra Modi will again lead India for the next five years and move the nation forward with the belief that the country has shown into his leadership.

PM Narendra Modi will now become the first Non-Congress PM to be back-to-back parliamentary elections in India with the majority.

BJP surpassed their own total win record previously 282 seats in 2014.

Results Party-Wise:

PartyBJPINCDMKTMCYSRCP
Seats Won30352232222

Results with Alliance:

Alliance NameWins 2019Wins 2014
NDA352336
UPA8760
Others103147
Total542543

272 seats required for majority

Facts from the Elections Results 2019:

Winners:

  • 233 (43%) out of 539 winners declared criminal cases.
  • 159 (29%) out of 539 winners declared serious criminal cases.
  • 14 (2.6%) out of 516 winners declared having 10 or more criminal cases.
  • Dean Kuriakose (INC) from Idukki declared most 204 criminal cases.
  • 475 (88%) out of 539 winners owns more than one crore rupees.
  • 392 (73%) out of 539 winners are graduate or over.
  • 77 (14%) our of 539 winners are women.
List of MPs owns more than 100 Crore
MP NameConstituencyPartyCriminal CasesHighest EducationTotal AssetsLiabilities
Nakul NathCHHINDWARAINC0GraduateRs 6,60,19,46,757
~ 660 Crore+
Rs 87,91,712
~ 87 Lacs+
Vasanthakumar HKANNIYAKUMARIINC0Post GraduateRs 4,17,49,30,444
~ 417 Crore+
Rs 1,54,75,11,439
~ 154 Crore+
D.K. SureshBANGALORE RURALINC512th PassRs 3,38,89,20,717
~ 338 Crore+
Rs 51,93,20,305
~ 51 Crore+
Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna RajuNARSAPURAMYSRCP3Post GraduateRs 3,25,94,05,378
~ 325 Crore+
Rs 1,01,44,67,354
~ 101 Crore+
Jayadev GallaGUNTURTDP0GraduateRs 3,05,14,85,242
~ 305 Crore+
Rs 20,34,52,417
~ 20 Crore+
Hema Malini Dharmendra DeolMATHURABJP0DoctorateRs 2,50,82,70,292
~ 250 Crore+
Rs 13,12,88,062
~ 13 Crore+
Malook NagarBIJNORBSP7GraduateRs 2,49,96,28,021
~ 249 Crore+
Rs 1,01,61,48,176
~ 101 Crore+
Adala Prabhakara ReddyNELLOREYSRCP012th PassRs 2,21,16,63,364
~ 221 Crore+
Rs 15,22,81,255
~ 15 Crore+
Sukhbir Singh BadalFIROZPURSAD4Post GraduateRs 2,17,99,19,870
~ 217 Crore+
Rs 95,48,52,600
~ 95 Crore+
Harsimrat Kaur BadalBATHINDASAD010th PassRs 2,17,99,19,870
~ 217 Crore+
Rs 95,48,52,600
~ 95 Crore+
M V V SatyanarayanaVISAKHAPATNAMYSRCP110th PassRs 2,02,39,05,124
~ 202 Crore+
Rs 16,00,30,959
~ 16 Crore+
Bhonsle Shrimant Chhatrapati Udayanraje Pratapasinh MaharajSATARANCP812th PassRs 1,99,68,13,173
~ 199 Crore+
Rs 1,23,40,338
~ 1 Crore+
Mala Rajya Laxmi ShahTEHRI GARHWALBJP012th PassRs 1,84,66,40,100
~ 184 Crore+
Rs 1,35,00,00,000
~ 135 Crore+
Dr.Gaddam Ranjith ReddyCHEVELLATRS0Post GraduateRs 1,63,46,95,131
~ 163 Crore+
Rs 19,70,07,553
~ 19 Crore+
Gautam GambhirEAST DELHIBJP112th PassRs 1,47,15,87,789
~ 147 Crore+
Rs 34,20,35,860
~ 34 Crore+
Supriya Sadanand SuleBARAMATINCP0GraduateRs 1,40,88,88,704
~ 140 Crore+
Rs 55,00,000
~ 55 Lacs+
B.B.PatilZAHIRABADTRS18GraduateRs 1,28,78,51,556
~ 128 Crore+
Rs 1,15,35,000
~ 1 Crore+
Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik NimbalkarMADHABJP212th PassRs 1,27,51,60,578
~ 127 Crore+
Rs 89,63,15,287
~ 89 Crore+
Kotha Prabhakar ReddyMEDAKTRS0GraduateRs 1,26,65,81,773
~ 126 Crore+
Rs 26,82,66,203
~ 26 Crore+
Anurag SharmaJHANSIBJP0Post GraduateRs 1,24,30,60,113
~ 124 Crore+
Rs 1,42,12,970
~ 1 Crore+
Sukhbir Singh JaunapuriaTONK SAWAI MADHOPURBJP012th PassRs 1,23,38,02,420
~ 123 Crore+
Rs 0
~
Pinaki MisraPURIBJD0Graduate ProfessionalRs 1,17,47,01,344
~ 117 Crore+
Rs 2,19,32,742
~ 2 Crore+
B.N.Bache GowdaCHIKKBALLAPURBJP0Graduate ProfessionalRs 1,15,35,01,141
~ 115 Crore+
Rs 0
~
S. JagathrakshakanARAKKONAMDMK210th PassRs 1,14,69,84,897
~ 114 Crore+
Rs 16,63,65,972
~ 16 Crore+
Nama Nageswr RaoKHAMMAMTRS512th PassRs 1,07,46,71,341
~ 107 Crore+
Rs 8,07,21,594
~ 8 Crore+
Shrirang Chandu BarneMAVALSHS38th PassRs 1,02,33,10,134
~ 102 Crore+
Rs 4,16,612
~ 4 Lacs+

Candidates:

  • 1501 (19%) candidates declared criminal cases.
  • 1070 (13%) candidates declared serious criminal cases.
  • K Surendran (BJP) from Pathanamthitta declared most 240 criminal cases.
  • 2299 (29%) candidates own more than one crore rupees.
  • 3809 (48%) candidates are graduate or over.
  • 717 (9%) candidates are women.
Facts from LS Election Results 2014

Winners:

  • 175 (34%) out of 516 winners declared criminal cases.
  • 110 (21%) out of 516 winners declared serious criminal cases.
  • 15 (2.9%) out of 516 winners declared having 10 or more serious criminal cases.
  • Rajesh Ranjan alias Pappu Yadav (RJD) from Madhepura declared most 24 criminal cases.
  • 425 (82%) out of 516 winners owns more than one crore rupees.
  • 383 (74%) out of 516 winners are graduate or over.
  • 61 (12%) our of 516 winners are women.

Candidates:

  • 1404 (17%) candidates declared criminal cases.
  • 907 (11%) candidates declared serious criminal cases.
  • Udayakumar S.P. (AAP) from Kanyakumari declared most 382 criminal cases.
  • 2218 (27%) candidates own more than one crore rupees.
  • 4027 (49%) candidates are graduate or over.
  • 665 (8%) candidates are women.

Lok Sabha Elections Results 2019:

Statewise:

Andhra Pradesh (25)
YSRCPTDP
223
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Araku (ST)Goddeti. Madhavi (YSRCP)221398
SrikakulamKinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu (TDP)6653
VizianagaramBellana Chandra Sekhar (YSRCP)48036
AnakapalliDr.Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi (YSRCP)89192
KakinadaVanga Geethaviswanath (YSRCP)25738
Amalapuram (SC)Chinta Anuradha (YSRCP)39966
RajahmundryMargani Bharat (YSRCP)121634
NarasapuramKanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju (YSRCP)31909
EluruKotagiri Sridhar (YSRCP)165925
MachilipatnamBalashowry Vallabhaneni (YSRCP)60141
VijaywadaKesineni Srinivas (NANI) (TDP)8726
GunturJayadev Galla (TDP)4205
NarasaraopetLavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu (YSRCP)153978
Bapatla (SC)Nandigam Suresh (YSRCP)16065
OngeleMagunta Sreenivasulu Reddy (YSRCP)214851
NandyalPocha. Brahmanada Reddy(YSRCP)250119
KurnoolAyushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar (YSRCP)148889
AnantapurTalari Rangaiah (YSRCP)141428
HindupurKuruva Gorantla Madhav (YSRCP)140748
KadapaYeduguri Sandinti Avinash Reddy (YSRCP)380976
NelloreAdala Prabhakara Reddy (YSRCP)148571
Tirupati (SC)Balli Durga Prasad Rao (YSRCP)228376
RajampetP.V. Midhun Reddy (YSRCP)268284
Chitoor (SC)N. Reddeppa (YSRCP)137271
VisakhapatnamM V V Sayuanarayana (YSRCP)4414
Arunachal Pradesh (2)
Arunachal WestKiren Rijiju (BJP)174843
Arunachal EastTapir Gao (BJP)69948
Assam (14)
BJPINCAIUDFInd.
9311
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Karimganj (SC)Kripanath Mallah (BJP)38389
SilcharRajdeep Roy (BJP)81596
Autonomous District (ST)Horen Sing Bey (BJP)239626
DhubriBadruddin Ajmal (AIUDF)226258
Kokrajhar (ST)Naba Kumar Sarania (Ind.)37786
BarpetaAbdul Khaleque (INC)140307
GauhatiQueen Oja (BJP)345606
MangaldoiDilip Saikia (BJP)138545
TezpurPallab Lochan Das (BJP)242841
NowgongPradyut Bordoloi (INC)16752
KaliaborGaurav Gogoi (INC)209994
JorhatTopon Kumar Gogoi (BJP)82653
DibrugarhRameswar Teli (BJP)364566
LakhimpurPradan Baruah (BJP)350551
Bihar (40)
BJPJDULJSPINC
171661
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Valmiki NagarBaidyanath Prasad Mahto (JDU)354616
Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP)293906
Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh (BJP)293648
SheoharRama Devi (BJP)340360
SitamarhiSunil Kumar Pintu (JDU)250539
MadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav (BJP)454940
JhanjharpurRamprit Mandal (JDU)322951
SupaulDileshwar Kamait (JDU)266853
ArariaPradeep Kumar Singh (BJP)137241
KishanganjDr. Mohammad Jawed (INC)34466
KatiharDulal Chandra Goswami (JDU)57203
PurniaSantosh Kumar (JDU)263461
MadhepuraDinesh Chandra Yadav (JDU)301527
DarbhangaGopal Jee Thakur (BJP)267979
MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad (BJP)409988
VaishaliVeena Devi (W/o Dinesh Prasad Singh) (LJSP)234584
Gopalganj (SC)Dr. Alok Kumar Suman (JDU)286434
SiwanKavita Singh (JDU)116958
MaharajganjJanardan Singh 'Sigriwal" (BJP)230772
SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP)138429
Hajipur (SC)Pashu Pati Kumar Paras (LJSP)205449
UjiarpurNityanand Rai (BJP)277278
Samastipur (SC)Ramchandra Paswan (LJSP)251643
BegusaraiGiriraj Singh (BJP)422217
KhagariaChoudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser (LJSP)248570
BhagalpurAjay Kumar Mandal (JDU)277630
BankaGiridhari Yadav (JDU)200532
MungerRajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh (JDU)167937
NalandaKaushlendra Kumar (JDU)256137
Patna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad (BJP)284657
PataliputraRam Kripal Yadav (BJP)39321
ArrahR. K. Singh (BJP)147285
BuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey (BJP)117609
Sasaram (SC)Chhedi Paswan (BJP)165745
KarakatMahabali Singh (JDU)84542
JahanabadChandeshwar Prasad (JDU)1751
AurangabadSushil Kumar Singh (BJP)72607
Gaya (SC)Vijay Kumar (JDU)152426
NawadaChandan Singh (LJSP)148072
Jamui (SC)Chirag Kumar Paswan (LJSP)241049

Also Read: Facebook received 27.7 crores related to political ads

Chhattisgarh (11)
BJPINC
92
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Sarguja (ST)Renuka Singh Saruta (BJP)157873
Raigarh (ST)Gomati Sai (BJP)66027
Janjgir (SC)Guharam Ajgalley (BJP)83255
KorbaJyotsana Charandas Mahant (INC)26349
BilaspurArun Sao (BJP)141763
RajnandgaonSantosh Pandey (BJP)111966
DurgVijay Baghel (BJP)391978
RaipurSunil Kumar Soni (BJP)348238
MahasamundChunni Lal Sahu (BJP)90511
Bastar (SC)Deepak Baij (INC)38982
Kanker (SC)Mohan Mandavi (BJP)6914
Goa (2)
North GoaShripad Yesso Naik (BJP)80247
South GoaCosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha (INC)9755
Gujarat (26)

BJP won all 26 seats

ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Kachchh (SC)Chavda Vinod Lakhashmi (BJP)305513
BanaskanthaParbatbhai Savabhai Patel (BJP)368296
PatanDabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji (BJP)193879
MahesanaShardaben Anilbhai Patel (BJP)281519
SabarkanthaRathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh (BJP)268987
GandhinagarAmit Shah (BJP)557014
Ahmedabad EastPatel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai (BJP)434330
Ahmedabad West (SC)Dr. Kirit P. Solanki (BJP)321546
SurendranagarDr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai (BJP)277437
RajkotKundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai (BJP)368407
PorbandarRameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk (BJP)229823
JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam (BJP)236804
JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai (BJP)150185
AmreliKachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai (BJP)201431
BhavnagarDr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal (BJP)329519
AnandPatel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) (BJP)197718
KhedaChauhan Devusinh (BJP)367145
PanchmahalRatansinh Magansinh Rathod (BJP)428541
Dahod (ST)Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor (BJP)127596
VadodaraRanjanben Bhatt (BJP)589177
Chhota Udaipur (ST)Rathva Gitaben Vajensingbhai (BJP)377943
BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava (BJP)334214
Bardoli (ST)Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava (BJP)215447
SuratDarshana Vikram Jardosh (BJP)548230
NavsariC. R. Patil (BJP)689668
Valsad (ST)Dr. K.C.Patel (BJP)353797
Haryana (10)

BJP won all 10 seats

ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Ambala (SC)Rattan Lal Kataria (BJP)342345
KurukshetraNayab Singh (BJP)384591
Sirsa (SC)Sunita Duggal (BJP)309918
HissarBrijendra Singh (BJP)314068
KarnalSanjay Bhatia (BJP)656142
SonipatRamesh Chander Kaushik (BJP)164864
RohtakArvind Kumar Sharma (BJP)7503
Bhiwani–MahendragarhDharambir Singh S/o Bhale Ram (BJP)444463
GurgaonRao Inderjit Singh (BJP)386256
FaridabadKrishan Pal (BJP)638239
Himachal Pradesh (4)
KangraKishan Kapoor (BJP)477623
MandiRam Swaroop Sharma (BJP)405459
HamirpurAnurag Singh Thakur (BJP)399572
Shimla (SC)Suresh Kumar Kashyap (BJP)327515
Jammu & Kashmir (6)
BaramullaMohammad Akbar Lone (JKN)30233
SrinagarFarooq Abdullah (JKN)70050
AnantnagHasnain Masoodi (JKN)6676
LadakhJamyang Tsering Namgyal (BJP)10930
UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh (BJP)357252
JammuJugal Kishore (BJP)302875
Jharkhand (14)
BJPINCAJSUJMM
11111
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Rajmahal (ST)Vijay Kumar Hansdak (JMM)99195
Dumka (ST)Sunil Soren (BJP)47590
GoddaNishikant Dubey (BJP)184227
ChatraSunil Kumar Singh (BJP)377871
KodarmaAnnpurna Devi (BJP)455600
GiridihChandra Prakash Choudhary (AJSU Party)248347
DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh (BJP)486194
RanchiSanjay Seth (BJP)283026
JamshedpurBidyut Baran Mahato (BJP)302090
Singhbhum (ST)Geeta Kora (INC)72155
Khunti (ST)Arjun Munda (BJP)1445
Lohardaga (ST)Sudarshan Bhagat (BJP)10363
Palamau (SC)Vishnu Dayal Ram (BJP)477606
HazaribaghJayant Sinha (BJP)479548
Karnataka (28)

BJP won 25 out of 28 seats in Karnataka. JDS, INC and Independent won one seat apiece.

ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
ChikkodiAnnasaheb Shankar Jolle (BJP)118877
BagalkotGaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda (BJP)168187
Bijapur (SC)Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa (BJP)258038
Raichur (ST)Raja Amareshwara Naik (BJP)117716
BidarBhagwanth Khuba (BJP)116834
KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa (BJP)38397
Bellary (ST)Y. Devendrappa (BJP)55707
HaveriUDASI. S.C. (BJP)140882
DharwadPralhad Joshi (BJP)205072
Uttara KannadaAnantkumar Hegde (BJP)479649
DavanagereG M Siddeshwar (BJP)169702
ShimogaB.Y. RAGHAVENDRA (BJP)223360
Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje (BJP)349599
HassanPrajwal Revanna (JDS)141324
Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel (BJP)274621
Chitradurga (SC)A Narayanaswamy (BJP)80178
TumkurG. S. Basavaraj (BJP)13339
MandyaSumalatha Ambareesh (Ind.)125876
MysorePrathap Simha (BJP)138647
Chamarajanagar (SC)V. Srinivas Prasad (BJP)1817
Bangalore RuralD.K. Suresh (INC)206870
Bangalore NorthD.V. Sadananda Gowda (BJP)147518
Bangalore CentralP. C. Mohan (BJP)70968
Bangalore SouthTejasvi Surya (BJP)331192
ChikballapurB.N.Bache Gowda (BJP)182110
Kolar (SC)S. Muniswamy (BJP)210021
BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channanasappa (BJP)391304
GulbargaDR. Umesh G Jadhav (BJP)95452
Kerala (20)

INC won 15 out of 20 seats in Kerala

ConstituencyWinnerMargin
KasaragodRajmohan Unnithan (INC)40438
KannurK. Sudhakaran (INC)94559
VadakaraK. Muraleedharan (INC)84663
WayanadRahul Gandhi (INC)431770
MalappuramP.K. Kunhalikutty (IUML)260153
PonnaniE. T. Mohammed Basheer (IUML)193273
PalakkadV K Sreekandan (INC)11637
Alathur (SC)Ramya Haridas (INC)158968
ThrissurT. N. Prathapan (INC)93633
ChalakudyBenny Behanan (INC)132274
ErnakulamHibi Eden (INC)169153
IdukkiAdv. Dean Kuriakose (INC)171053
KottayamThomas Chazhikadan (KC)106259
AlappuzhaAdv. A M Ariff (CPI)10474
Mavelikara (SC)Kodikunnil Suresh (INC)61138
PathanamhittaAnto Antony (INC)44243
KollamN.K.Premachandran (RSP)148856
AttingalAdv. Adoor Prakash (INC)38247
ThiruvanthapuramDr. Shashi Tharoor (INC)99989
KozhikodeM.K.Raghavan (INC)85225
Madhya Pradesh (29)

BJP won 28 out of 29 seats, INC got just one seat.

ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
MorenaNARENDRA SINGH TOMAR (BJP)113341
Bhind (SC)SANDHYA RAY (BJP)199885
GwaliorVivek Narayan Shejwalkar (BJP)146842
GunaKrishna Pal Singh "Dr. K. P. Yadav" (BJP)125549
SagarRAJBAHADUR SINGH (BJP)305542
Tikamgarh (SC)Dr Virendra Kumar (BJP)348059
DamohPrahalad Singh Patel (BJP)353411
KhajurahoV.D. SHARMA (VISHNU DATT SHARMA) (BJP)492382
SatnaGANESH SINGH (BJP)231473
RewaJANARDAN MISHRA (BJP)312807
SidhiRiti Pathak (BJP)286524
Shahdol (ST)HIMADRI SINGH (BJP)403333
JabalpurRAKESH SINGH (BJP)454744
Mandla (ST)FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE (BJP)97674
BalaghatDr. Dhal Singh Bisen (BJP)242066
ChhindwaraNakul Kamal Nath (INC)37536
HoshangabadUDAY PRATAP SINGH (BJP)553682
VidishaRamakant Bhargava (BJP)503084
BhopalSadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur (BJP)364822
RajgarhRODMAL NAGAR (BJP)431019
Dewas (SC)Mahendra Singh Solanky (BJP)372249
Ujjain (SC)ANIL FIROJIYA (BJP)365637
MandsaurSudheer Gupta (BJP)376734
Ratlam (ST)GUMAN SINGH DAMOR (BJP)90636
Dhar (ST)Chattarsingh Darbar (BJP)156029
IndoreSHANKAR LALWANI (BJP)547754
Khargone (ST)GAJENDRA UMRAO SINGH PATEL (BJP)202510
KhandwaNANDKUMAR SINGH CHOUHAN (NANDU BHAIYA) (BJP)273343
Betul (ST)Durga Das Uikey (BJP)360241
Maharastra (48)
BJPShivsenaNCP
23184

INC, AIMIM, and Independent candidates one seat apiece.

ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Nandurbar (ST)Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit (BJP)95629
DhuleBhamre Subhash Ramrao (BJP)229243
JalgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil (BJP)411617
RaverKhadse Raksha Nikhil (BJP)335882
BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao (Shiv Sena)133287
AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao (BJP)275596
Amravati (SC)Navnit Ravi Rana (Ind.)36951
WardhaRamdas Chandrabhanji Tadas (BJP)187191
Ramtek (SC)Krupal Balaji Tumane (Shivsena)126783
NagpurNITIN JAIRAM GADKARI (BJP)216009
Bhandara-GondiyaSunil Baburao Mendhe (BJP)197394
Gadchiroli=Chimur (ST)ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE (BJP)77526
ChandrapurBalubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar (INC)44763
Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Pundlikrao Gawali (Shivsena)117939
HingoliHemant Patil (Shivsena)277856
NandedPrataprao Patil Chikhalikar (BJP)40148
ParbhaniJADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU (Shivsena)42199
JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao (BJP)332815
AurangabadImtiaz Jaleel Syed (AIMIM)4492
Dindori (ST)Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar (BJP)198779
NashikGodse Hemant Tukaram (Shivsena)292204
Palghar (ST)Rajendra Dhedya Gavit (Shivsena)88883
BhiwandiKAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL (BJP)156329
KalyanDr. SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE (Shivsena)344343
ThaneRAJAN BABURAO VICHARE (Shivsena)412145
Mumbai NorthGopal Shetty (BJP)465247
Mumbai North WestGajanan Kirtikar (Shivsena)260328
Mumbai North EastManoj Kotak (BJP)226486
Mumbai North CentralPOONAM MAHAJAN (BJP)130005
Mumbai South CentralRahul Ramesh Shewale (BJP)152139
Mumbai SouthArvind Ganpat Sawant (Shivsena)100067
RaigadTatkare Sunil Dattatray (NCP)31438
MavalSHRIRANG APPA CHANDU BARNE (Shivsena)215913
PuneGirish Bhalchandra Bapat (BJP)324628
BaramatiSupriya Sule (NCP)155774
ShirurDr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe (NCP)58483
AhmednagarDr. SUJAY RADHAKRISHNA VIKHEPATIL (BJP)281474
Shirdi (SC)SADASHIV KISAN LOKHANDE (Shivsena)120195
BeedPritam Gopinathrao Munde (BJP)168368
OsmanabadOmprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar (Shivsena)127566
Latur (SC)Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare (BJP)289111
Solapur (SC)SHRI. SHA. BRA. DR. JAI SIDHESHWAR SHIVACHARY MAHASWAMIJI (BJP)158608
MadhaRanjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar (BJP)85764
SangliSanjaykaka Patil (BJP)164352
SataraSHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHMAHARAJ BHONSLE (NCP)126528
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgVinayak Raut (Shivsena)178322
KolhapurSanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik (Shivsena)270568
HatkanangleDhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane (Shiv Sena)96039
Manipur (2)
Inner ManipurDr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh (BJP)17755
Outer Manipur (ST)Lorho S. Pfoze (NPF)73782
Meghalaya (2)
Shillong (ST)Vincent H. Pala (INC)152433
Tura (ST)Agatha K. Sangma (NPP)64030
Mizoram (1)
Mizoram (ST)C Lalrosanga (MNF)8140
Nagaland (1)
NagalandTokheho Yepthomi (NDPP)16344
Odisha (21)
BJDBJPINC
1281
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
BargarhSuresh Pujari (BJP)63939
Sundargarh (ST)Jual Oram (BJP)223065
SambalpurNitesh Ganga Deb (BJP)9162
Keonjhar (ST)Chandrani Murmu (BJD)66203
Mayurbhanj (ST)Bishweswar Tudu (BJP)25256
BalasorePratap Chandra Sarangi (BJP)12956
Bhadrak (SC)Manjulata Mandal (BJD)28803
Jajpur (SC)SARMISTHA SETHI (BJD)101693
DhenkanalMAHESH SAHOO (BJD)35412
BolangirSangeeta Kumari Singh Deo (BJP)19516
KalahandiBASANTA KUMAR PANDA (BJP)26814
Nabarangpur (ST)Ramesh Chandra Majhi (BJD)41634
KandhamalACHYUTANANDA SAMANTA (BJD)149216
CuttackBHARTRUHARI MAHTAB (BJD)121201
KendraparaAnubhav Mohanty (BJD)152584
Jagatsinghpur (SC)RAJASHREE MALLICK (BJD)271655
PuriPINAKI MISRA (BJD)11714
BhubaneswarAPARAJITA SARANGI (BJP)23839
AskaPramila Bisoyi (BJD)204707
BehrampurCHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU (BJD)94844
Koraput (ST)SAPTAGIRI SANKAR ULAKA (INC)3613
Punjab (13)
INCSADBJPAAP
8221
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
GurdaspurSunny Deol (BJP)82459
AmritsarGurjeet Singh Aujla (INC)99626
Khadoor SahibJasbir Singh Gill (DIMPA) (INC)140573
Jalandhar (SC)Santokh Singh Chaudhary (INC)19491
Hoshiarpur (SC)Som Prakash (BJP)48530
Anandpur SahibManish Tewari (INC)46884
LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu (INC)76372
Fatehgarh Sahib (SC)Amar Singh (INC)93898
Faridkot (SC)Mohammad Sadique (INC)83256
FirozpurSukhbir Singh
Badal (SAD)
198850
BathindaHarsimrat Kaur Badal (SAD)21772
SangrurBhagwant Mann (AAP)110211
PatialaPreneet Kaur (INC)162718
Rajasthan (25)

BJP won 24 out of 25 seats, RLP won one seat in Nagaur

ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Ganganagar (SC)Nihal Chand (BJP)406978
Bikaner (SC)Arjun Ram Meghwal (BJP)264081
ChuruRahul Kaswan (BJP)334402
JhunjhunuNarendra Kumar (BJP)302547
SikarSumedhanand Saraswati (BJP)297156
Jaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Rathore (BJP)393171
JaipurRamcharan Bohra (BJP)430626
AlwarBalak Nath (BJP)329971
Bharatpur (SC)Ranjeeta Koli (BJP)318399
Karauli–Dholpur (SC)Manoj Rajoria (BJP)97682
Dausa (ST)Jaskaur Meena (BJP)78444
Tonk–Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (BJP)111291
AjmerBhagirath Chaudhary (BJP)416424
NagaurHanuman Beniwal (RLP)181260
PaliP. P. Chaudhary (BJP)481597
JodhpurGajendra Singh Shekhawat (BJP)274440
BarmerKailash Choudhary (BJP)323808
JaloreDevaji Patel (BJP)261110
Udaipur (ST)Arjunlal Meena (BJP)437914
Banswara (ST)Kanakamal Katara (BJP)305464
ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi (BJP)576247
RajsamandDiya Kumari (BJP)551916
BhilwaraSubash Chandra Baheria (BJP)612000
KotaOm Birla (BJP)279677
Jhalawar–BaranDushyant Singh (BJP)453928
Sikkim (1)
SikkimIndra Hang Subba (SKM)12433
Tamil Nadu (39)
DMKINCCPICPI (m)
23822
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Thiruvallur (SC)Dr.K.Jayakumar (INC)356955
Chennai NorthDr. KALANIDHI VEERASWAMY (DMK)461518
Chennai SouthT.SUMATHY (A) THAMIZHACHI THANGAPANDIAN (DMK)262223
Chennai CentralDAYANIDHI MARAN (DMK)301520
SriperumbudurBaalu.T.R. (DMK)507955
Kancheepuram (SC)Selvam.G (DMK)286632
ArakkonamS. Jagathrakshakan (DMK)328956
VelloreCancelledCancelled
KrishnagiriDr.A.CHELLAKUMAR (INC)156765
DharampuriDNV SENTHILKUMAR. S. (DMK)70753
TiruvannamalaiANNADURAI C N (DMK)304187
AraniVISHNU PRASAD M K (INC)230806
Villuparam (SC)RAVIKUMAR D (DMK)128068
KallakurichiGautham Sigamani Pon (DMK)399919
SalemPARTHIBAN.S.R (DMK)146926
NamakkalCHINRAJ A.K.P (DMK)265151
ErodeGANESHAMURTHI A (DMK)210618
TiruppurSUBBARAYAN, K. (CPI)93368
Nilgiris (SC)RAJA, A. (DMK)205823
CoimbatoreNATARAJAN. P.R (CPIm)179143
PollachiSHANMUGA SUNDARAM. K (DMK)175883
DindigulVELUSAMY, P. (DMK)538972
KarurJothimani S (INC)420546
TiruchirappalliThirunavukkarasar. SU (INC)459286
PerambalurDr.PAARIVENDHAR, T. R (DMK)403518
CuddaloreT. R. V .S. RAMESH (DMK)143983
Chidambaram (SC)THIRUMAAVALAVAN THOL (VCK)3219
MayiladuturaiRAMALINGAM. S (DMK)261314
Nagapattinam (SC)SELVARAJ M (CPI)211353
ThanjavurPALANIMANICKAM,S. S. (DMK)368129
SivagangaKARTI P CHIDAMBARAM (INC)332244
MaduraiVENKATESAN S (CPIm)139395
TheniRAVEENDRANATH KUMAR, P (AIADMK)76693
VirudhunagarMANICKAM TAGORE, B. (INC)154554
RamanathapuramK. NAVASKANI (IUML)127122
ThoothukudiKANIMOZHI KARUNANIDHI (DMK)347209
Tenkasi (SC)DHANUSH.M.KUMAR (DMK)120286
TirunelveliGNANATHIRAVIAM S (DMK)185457
KanyakumariVasanthakumar. H (INC)259933
Telangana (17)
TRSBJPINCAIMIM
9431
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Adilabad (ST)Soyam Bapu Rao (BJP)58560
Peddapalle (SC)Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS)95180
KarimnagarBandi Sanjay Kumar (BJP)89508
NizamabadArvind Dharampuri (BJP)70875
ZahirabadB.B.Patil (TRS)6229
MedakKotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS)316427
MalkajgiriAnumula Revanth Reddy (INC)10919
SecundrabadG . Kishan Reddy (BJP)62114
HyderabadAsaduddin Owaisi (AIMIM)282186
ChevellaDr. G. Ranjith Reddy (TRS)14317
MahbubnagarManne Srinivas Reddy (TRS)77829
Nagarkurnool (SC)Pothuganti Ramulu (TRS)189748
NalgondaUttam Kumar Reddy Nalmada (INC)25682
BhongirKomati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC)5219
Warangal (SC)Dayakar Pasunoori (TRS)350298
Mahabubabad (ST)Kavitha Malothu (TRS)146663
KhammamNama Nageshwar Rao (TRS)168062
Tripura (2)
Tripura WestPratima Bhoumik (BJP)305689
Tripura East (ST)Rebati Tripura (BJP)204290
Uttar Pradesh (80)
BJPBSPSPADINC
6210521
ConstituencyWinnerMargin
SaharanpurHaji Fazlur Rehman (BSP)22417
KairanaPradeep Kumar (BJP)92160
MuzaffarnagarSanjeev Kumar Balyan (BJP)6526
BijnorMalook Nagar (BSP)69941
Nagina (SC)Girish Chandra (BSP)166832
MoradabadDr. S.T. Hasan (SP)97878
RampurMohammad Azam Khan (SP)109997
SambhalDr. Shafiqur Barq (SP)174826
AmrohaKunwar Danish Ali (BSP)63248
MeerutRajendra Agarwal (BJP)4729
BaghpatDr. Satyapal Singh (BJP)23502
GhaziabadVijay Kumar Singh (BJP)501500
Gautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma (BJP)336922
Bulandshahr (SC)Bhola Singh (BJP)290057
AligarhSatish Kumar Gautam (BJP)229261
Hathras (SC)Rajvir Diler (BJP)260208
MathuraHema Malini (BJP)293471
Agra (SC)Satyapal Singh Baghel (BJP)211546
Fatehpur SikriRajkumar Chahar (BJP)495065
FirozabadDr. Chandra Sen Jadon (BJP)28781
MainpuriMulayam Singh Yadav (SP)94389
EtahRajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) (BJP)122670
BadaunDr. Sanghmitra Maurya (BJP)18454
AonlaDharmendra Kashyap (BJP)113743
BareillySantosh Kumar Gangwar (BJP)167282
PilibhitFeroze Varun Gandhi (BJP)255627
Shahjahanpur (SC)Arun Kumar Sagar (BJP)268418
KheriAjay Kumar (BJP)218807
DhaurahraRekha Verma (BJP)160611
SitapurRajesh Verma (BJP)100833
Hardoi (SC)Jai Prakash (BJP)132474
Misrikh (SC)Ashok Kumar Rawat (BJP)100672
UnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji Maharaj (BJP)400956
Mohanlalganj (SC)Kaushal Kishore (BJP)90229
LucknowRajnath Singh (BJP)347302
Rae BareliSonia Gandhi (INC)167178
AmethiSmriti Irani (BJP)55120
SultanpurManeka Sanjai Gandhi (BJP)14526
PratapgarhSangam Lal Gupta (BJP)117752
FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput (BJP)221702
Etawah (SC)Dr Ram Shankar Katheria (BJP)64437
KannaujSubrat Pathak (BJP)12353
Kanpur UrbanSatyadev Pachauri (BJP)155934
AkbarpurDevendra Singh 'Bhole' (BJP)275142
Jalaun (SC)Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma (BJP)158377
JhansiAnurag Sharma (BJP)365683
HamirpurKunwar Puspendra Singh Chandel (BJP)248652hs
BandaR.K. Singh Patel (BJP)58938
FatehpurNiranjan Jyoti (BJP)198205
Kaushambi (SC)Vinod Kumar Sonkar (BJP)155934
PhulpurKeshari Devi Patel (BJP)171968
AllahabadRita Bahuguna Joshi (BJP)184275
Barabanki (SC)Upendra Singh Rawat (BJP)110140
FaizabadLallu Singh (BJP)65477
Ambedkar NagarRitesh Pandey (BSP)95880
Bahraich (SC)Akshaibar Lal (BJP)128752
KaiserganjBrijbhusan Sharan Singh (BJP)261601
ShrawastiRam Shiromani (BSP)5320
GondaKirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja Bhaiya (BJP)166360
DomariyaganjJagdambika Pal (BJP)105321
BastiHarish Chandra alias Harish Dwivedi (BJP)30354
Sant Kabir NagarPraveen Kumar Nishad (BJP)35749
MaharajganjPankaj Choudhary (BJP)340424
GorakhpurRavindra Shyamnarayan Shukla alias Ravi Kishan (BJP)301664
Kushi NagarVijay Kumar Dubey (BJP)337560
DeoriaRamapati Ram Tripathi (BJP)249931
Bansgaon (SC)Kamlesh Paswan (BJP)153468
Lalganj (SC)Sangeeta Azad (BSP)161597
AzamgarhAkhilesh Yadav (SP)259874
GhosiAtul Kumar Singh (BSP)122568
SalempurRavinder (BJP)112477
BalliaVirendra Singh (BJP)15519
JaunpurShyam Singh Yadav (BSP)80936
Machhlishahr (SC)Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) (BJP)181
GhazipurAfzal Ansari (BSP)119392
ChandauliDr. Mahendra Nath Pandey (BJP)13959
VaranasiNarendra Modi (BJP)479505
BhadohiRamesh Chand (BJP)43615
MirzapurAnupriya Singh Patel (Apna Dal)232008
Robertsganj (SC)Pakauri Lal Kol (Apna Dal)54336
Uttarakhand (5)

BJP won all five seats in Uttarakhand

Tehri GarhwalMala Rajya Laxmi Shah (BJP)300586
GarhwalTirath Singh Rawat (BJP)302669
Almora (SC)Ajay Tamta (BJP)232986
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarAjay Bhatt (BJP)339096
HaridwarRamesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ (BJP)258729
West Bengal (42)
AITMCBJPINC
22182
ConstituencyWinnerWin Margin
Cooch Behar (SC)Nisith Pramanik (BJP)54231
Alipurduars (ST)John Barla (BJP)243989
Jalpaiguri (SC)Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy (BJP)184004
DarjeelingRAJU BISTA (BJP)413443
RaiganjDEBASREE CHAUDHURI (BJP)60574
BalurghatSukanta Majumdar (BJP)33293
Maldaha UttarKHAGEN MURMU (BJP)84288
Maldaha DakshinABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY (DALU) (INC)8222
JangipurKHALILUR RAHAMAN (AITMC)245782
BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Chowdhury (INC)80696
MurshidabadABU TAHER KHAN (AITMC)226417
KrishnanagarMahua Moitra (AITMC)63218
Ranaghat (SC)JAGANNATH SARKAR (BJP)233428
Bangaon (SC)Shantanu Thakur (BJP)111594
BarrackpurArjun Singh (BJP)14857
Dum DumSOUGATA RAY (AITMC)53002
BarasatDr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar (AITMC)89311
BasirhatNusrat Jahan Ruhi (AITMC)350369
Jayanagar (SC)Pratima Mondal (AITMC)316775
Mathurapur (SC)CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA (BJP)203974
Diamond HarbourAbhishek Banerjee (AITMC)320594
JadavpurMIMI CHAKRABORTY (AITMC)295239
Kolkata DakshinMala Roy (AITMC)155192
Kolkata UttarBANDYOPADHYAY SUDIP (AITMC)127095
HowrahPrasun Banerjee (AITMC)103695
UluberiaSAJDA AHMED (AITMC)215359
SrerampurKALYAN BANERJEE (AITMC)98536
HooghlyLOCKET CHATTERJEE (BJP)73362
Arambag (SC)Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) (AITMC)1142
TamlukAdhikari Dibyendu (AITMC)190165
KanthiAdhikari Sisir (AITMC)111668
GhatalADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) (BJP)107973
Jhargram (ST)Kunar Hembram (AITMC)11767
MedinipurDilip Ghosh (BJP)88952
PuruliaJyotirmay Singh Mahato (BJP)204732
BankuraDr. Subhas Sarkar (BJP)174333
Bishnupur (SC)Khan Saumitra (BJP)78047
Bardhaman Purba (SC)Sunil Kumar Mondal (AITMC)89311
Bardhaman-DurgapurS.S AHLUWALIA (BJP)2439
AsansolBabul Supriyo (BJP)197637
Bolpur (SC)Asit Kumar Mal (AITMC)106402
BirbhumSatabdi Roy (AITMC)88924

Union Territories:

Andaman & Nicobar Islands (1)
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsKuldeep Rai Sharma (INC)1407
Chandigarh (1)
ChandigarhKirron Kher (BJP)46970
Dadar & Nagar Haveli (1)
Dadar & Nagar Haveli (ST)Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai (Ind.)9001
Daman & Diu (1)
Daman & DiuLalubhai Babhubhai Patel (BJP)9942
Lakshadweep (1)
Lakshadweep (ST)Mohammed Faizal PP (NCP)823
NCT of Delhi (7)
Chandni ChowkHarsh Vardhan (BJP)228145
East DelhiGautam Gambhir (BJP)391222
New DelhiMeenakshi Lekhi (BJP)256504
North East DelhiManoj Tiwari (BJP)366102
North West Delhi (SC)Hans Raj Hans (BJP)553897
South DelhiRamesh Bidhuri (BJP)367043
West DelhiParvesh Sahib Singh Verma (BJP) 578486
Puducherry (1)
PuducherryVe. Vaithilingam (INC)197025
Nominated (2)
Anglo-Indian Served Seats
Anglo-Indian Served Seats

Out of all 543 seats – 84 seats are reserved for Scheduled Caste (SC) and 47 seats are reserved for Scheduled Tribes (ST) candidates.

Leave a Reply

Top